Federal Laboratory Consortium (FLC) for Technology Transfer

2010 2009 2008 2007 2005 2004 2003 2002 1996 1995 1994 1992 1991 1989 1987 1986

1984



2010

Iver Anderson, Federal Laboratory Consortium’s national Excellence in Technology Transfer

Bruce Cook, FLC Mid-Continent Technology Transfer Award

Mark Bryden, Federal Laboratory Consortium’s national Excellence in Technology Transfer

Joel Harringa, FLC Mid-Continent Technology Transfer Award

Alan Russell, FLC Mid-Continent Technology Transfer Award



2009

Iver Anderson, Excellence in Technology Transfer Award from the Federal Laboratory Consortium Mid-Continent Region

Mark Byden & Doug McCorkle, Excellence in Technology Transfer Award from the Federal Laboratory Consortium Mid-Continent Region


2008

Midwest Forensics Resource Center, Mid-continent Region Outstanding Partnership Award


2007

Ames Laboratory, Federal Laboratory Consortium Outstanding Laboratory for the Mid-Continent Region



2005

Victor Lin, FLC Mid-Continent Regional Award for Outstanding Technology Development

Deb Covey, FLC Mid-Continent Award for Outstanding Laboratory Representative


2004

Ed Yeung, Federal Laboratory Consortium Outstanding Service Award (Mid-Continent Region) for contributions to federal technology transfer

Midwest Forensics Resource Center, Federal Laboratory Consortium Notable Technology Development Award (Mid-Continent Region)

George Kraus, FLC Mid-Continent Regional Award for Distinguished Service

 


2003

Tom Barton, Federal Laboratory Consortium Director of the Year


2002

FLC Mid-Continent Regional Partnership Award, Ames Lab and Astronautics Corporation of America


1996

Tom Lograsso, FLC Excellence in Technology Transfer for ICAP and MRSH


1995

Dan Williams FLC Regional Coordinator's Excellence Award


1994

David Jiles, FLC Award for Excellence in Technology Transfer

Robert Jacobson, FLC Certificate of Merit for Excellence in Technology Transfer


1992

Ed Yeung, Federal Laboratory Consortium for Excellence in Technology Transfer


1991         

Tim Gray, FLC Special Award for Excellence in Technology Transfer

Iver Anderson, FLC Special Award for Excellence in Technology Transfer

Barb Lograsso, FLC Special Award for Excellence in Technology Transfer


1989  

Ed Yeung


1987    

Dan Williams, FLC Representative of the Year


1986  

John McClelland, FLC Special Award for Excellence in Technology Transfer

Linda Seaverson, FLC Special Award for Excellence in Technology Transfer


1984    

George Holland, FLC Special Award for Excellence in Technology Transfer

John Homer, FLC Special Award for Excellence in Technology Transfer

Walt Struve, FLC Special Award for Excellence in Technology Transfer